Archive for June, 2013

Important Date Change

June 24th, 2013 | Uncategorized | Comments Off on Important Date Change

The Kilted Pace will be held on Sunday, August 4th at 1:30.

June 23 2013, Pinette

June 24th, 2013 | Uncategorized | Comments Off on June 23 2013, Pinette

Horse Owner Driver

Race 1
1 Rosie Bill Lannigan Paul Lannigan
2 Chance Ralph Annear Jack Panting
3 (schooler) Hope Chance Kevin MacLean Mark Cullen
:33 1:07.2 1:39 2:11.4

Race 2
1 (schooler) Lucky Seven Kevin MacLean Kevin MacLean
2 Windemere Stanley Teddy Smallwood Teddy Smallwood
:34.3 1:08.3 1:40.2 2:10.2

Race 3
1 Hannah Ralph Annear Jack Panting
2 Thelma Ralph Annear Paul Lannigan
3 EJS Fantasy Stanley MacMillan Raymond White

Race 4
1 Canvasback Bud Alan Craig Alan Craig
2 Just A Minnie John Clarey Mark Cullen
3 Sis Gerald MacDougall Jack Panting
4 Magic Raymond White Raymond White
:30.3 1:03.4 1:33 2:03

Race 5
1 Tory Russ Compton Raymond White
2 Only A Rose Heather Gamester Mark Cullen
3 Maple Grove Seph Cyrice Poirier Cyrice Poirier
4 Step On Nanny Byron Gamester Sheldon Ford
:30 1:04 1:36 2:10

Race 6
1 Shadowcross Dora Charlie O’Brien Charlie O’ Brien
2 Rocky Gerald MacDougall Mark Cullen
3 Bomber Wendy MacRae Wendy MacRae
4 Just A Professor John Clarey Jack Panting
:30.3 1:02 1:34 2:05.1

Race 7
1 Rebel (schooler) Kevin MacLean
2 N Xample Deal Molly Murphy Molly Murphy
3 Painted Pony Raymond White Billy White
4 JJ Jaguar Teddy Smallwood Kevin Bowen
5 Pan Cushion Jordan Hicken Brendan Curran
:29 :59 1:29 1:59.2

June 13 O’Leary

June 24th, 2013 | Uncategorized | Comments Off on June 13 O’Leary

Races cancelled due to lack of entries.

Pinette, June 9th 2013

June 24th, 2013 | Uncategorized | Comments Off on Pinette, June 9th 2013

Race #1
1. Rose Bill Roloson Bill Roloson
2. Lace Blayne White Blayne White
3. Hopechest Kuri White Blayne White
4. Chance Jack Panting Ralph Annear
Time: 34, 107, 141, 215

Race#2
1. EJ’s Fantasy Willie Murphy Stanley MacMillan
2. Norma Jack Panting Ralph Annear
3. Ron Paul Lannigan John Clarey
4. Mom’s Xample Marc Cullen Mike Collins
Time: 32.1, 107.1, 140.2, 212.4

Race #3
1. Just a Professor Jack Panting John Clarey
2. Signing Power John MacKenzie Reg MacPherson
3. Jimmy O Willie Murphy Jim O’Halloran
4. Alana Kevin MacLean Reg MacPherson
Time: 32, 105, 137, 207.4

Race #4
1-DH. Stanley Ted Smallwood Ted Smallwood
1-DH. Only a Rose Marc Cullen Heather Gamster
3. Step on Nanny Paul Conway Heather Gamster
4. Whim Rotor John Clarey John Clarey
Time. 32.4, 108, 143, 215.3

Race #5
1. Jiggy Paul Conway Paul Conway
2. JJ John MacKenzie Reg MacKenzie
3. Maple Grove Seth Cy Porier Cy Porier
Time: 31.2,105,136.3, 208.3

Race #6
1. Canvas Back Bud Alan Craig Alan Craig
2. Abbie Marc Cullen Wayne Bell
3. Bomber Wendy MacRae MacRae Family
4. Just a Minnie Marc Cullen John Clarey
Time: 31.2, 103, 133.4, 204.2

Race #7
1. N Xample Deal Molly Murphy Molly Murphy
2. Rebel Kevin MacLean Kevin MacLean
3. Cobbler R Kuri White Lester White
4. Hickory Paul Conway Paul Conway
Time: 29, 101.3, 132, 203.2

Race #8
1. Worth Steve Sorrie Steve Sorrie
2. Fitelle Paul Lannigan Paul Lannigan
3. Class Clown Jack Panting John Clarey
Time: 28.4, 58.1, 128.3, 159.2 (SEASONS BEST TIME TO BEAT)

Race #9
1. Barcardi Arti Jeff Holmes Jeff Holmes
2. Union John MacKenzie Reg MacPherson
3. JJ Jaguar Zack MacEwen Ted Smallwood
Time: 29, 103, 135, 204